해외한인을 위한 고객의 최대 가치를 추구하는 비타민 전문 쇼핑몰! -- 웹사이트가 새로 오픈되었습니다. 모바일로도 편하하게 이용가능하시니 많은 이용바랍니다.

Privacy Policy

We value and respect the privacy of our customers. We do not sell or rent the information you provide to us online to third parties. However, we do share your information with third parties under certain circumstances, primarily for order fulfillments.

The Site ("evitamall.com") is owned and operated by Dream Works. We have created this privacy policy to demonstrate our firm commitment to protecting your personal information and informing you about how we handle it. You have our promise that we will not electronically process your personal information in any way that is incompatible with this Policy. Each time you visit the Site or provide us with information, by doing so you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy at that time.

Collection of Data
This site does not sell or rent personally identifying information. This site does not disclose personally identifying information to anyone that is not authorized to do so. This site uses anonymous user data to create and report the browsing, purchasing and/or lead form completion activities of anonymous users.

This site reserves the right to release information on Internet Users if compelled to do so by proper judicial or governmental authorities. Disclosure shall be limited to only those we are compelled to disclose to. At present, all information processing occurs in the United States.

This Site uses cookies to keep track of session IDs. A cookie is a small piece of information stored by a web server on your computer's hard drive. Any cookie in use by our server is temporary and will be removed when the user logs out or is timed-out by the server. Additionally, we record IP addresses to analyze trends and administer the site. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer by your Internet Service Provider when you connect to the Internet. IP addresses are NOT linked to any personally identifiable information.

 

Information Other Websites Collect From You


On the Site, we place links to other Websites operated by other parties. Some of these other Websites contain our brand names and trademarks and other intellectual property that we own; others do not. When you click on these links and visit these other Websites, regardless of whether or not they contain our brand names, trademarks and other intellectual property, you need to be aware that we do not control these other Websites or these other Websites' business practices, and that this privacy policy does not apply to these other Websites. Consequently, the operators of these other Websites may collect different kinds of information about you, and may use and disclose that information in different ways than we would if it were collected on the Site. We encourage you to review their privacy policies and remind you that we will not be responsible for their actions.

Updating this Policy
We will revise or update this Policy as it deems appropriate, including for example, if our practices change, as we change existing or add new services, as we develop better ways to inform you of products we think will be of interest, or if the law so requires. You should refer back to this page often for the latest information and the effective date of any changes.

Contact Us
We are committed to the policies set forth in this Policy. If you have any questions, comments or concerns about this Policy, please contact us

개인정보취급방침

Evitamall.com' (이하 '회사') 고객님의 개인정보를 중요시하며, "정보통신망 이용촉진 정보보호" 관한 법률을 준수하고 있습니다.
회사는 개인정보취급방침을 통하여 고객님께서 제공하시는 개인정보가 어떠한 용도와 방식으로 이용되고 있으며, 개인정보보호를 위해 어떠한 조치가 취해지고 있는지 알려드립니다.

회사는 개인정보취급방침을 개정하는 경우 웹사이트 공지사항(또는 개별공지) 통하여 공지할 것입니다.

수집하는 개인정보 항목

회사는 회원가입, 상담, 서비스 신청 등등을 위해 아래와 같은 개인정보를 수집하고 있습니다.

ο 수집항목 : 이름 , 생년월일 , 성별 , 로그인ID , 비밀번호 , 비밀번호 질문과 답변 , 자택 전화번호 , 자택 주소 , 휴대전화번호 , 이메일 , 직업 , 회사명 , 부서 , 직책 , 회사전화번호 , 취미 , 결혼여부 , 기념일 , 법정대리인정보 , 주민등록번호 , 서비스 이용기록 , 접속 로그 , 접속 IP 정보 , 결제기록
ο
개인정보 수집방법 : 홈페이지(회원가입) , 서면양식

개인정보의 수집 이용목적

회사는 수집한 개인정보를 다음의 목적을 위해 활용합니다.

ο 서비스 제공에 관한 계약 이행 서비스 제공에 따른 요금정산 콘텐츠 제공 , 구매 요금 결제 , 물품배송 또는 청구지 발송
ο
회원 관리
회원제 서비스 이용에 따른 본인확인 , 개인 식별 , 연령확인 , 14 미만 아동 개인정보 수집 법정 대리인 동의여부 확인 , 고지사항 전달 ο 마케팅 광고에 활용
접속 빈도 파악 또는 회원의 서비스 이용에 대한 통계

개인정보의 보유 이용기간

회사는 개인정보 수집 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 예외 없이 해당